Details of Staff members with their educational qualifications 
Teaching Staff :

 

Sl.No. TeacherName Qualifications Designation
1 Ms.SUSHMA SHRIVASTAVA M.Sc.,B.Ed ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR
2 Ms.DIMPLE M.Sc.,B.Ed PGT
3 Mr.GAUTAM SHARMA M.Com.,B.Ed PGT
4 Mr.MUKESH MALHOTRA M.A.,B.Ed PGT
5 Mr.NAVEEN KUMAR M.Sc.,B.Ed PGT
6 Ms.NEESHU SINGH M.Com.,B.Ed PGT
7 Ms.RUPA MITRA M.Sc.,M. Phil,B.Ed PGT
8 Mr.SATYAWAN SINGH M.A.,B.Ed PGT
9 Ms.SHAIFALI SHAKYA B.Tech,M.Tech PGT
10 Ms.SHALINI SAHAY M.A.,B.Ed PGT
11 Mr.SUCHIT SHUKLA M.Com.,B.Ed PGT
12 Ms.NAZIA ZAHEEN M.A.,B.Ed TGT
13 Ms.JANMEET KAUR M.A.,B.Ed TGT
14 Ms.SUCHISMITHA DEY M.A.,B.Ed TGT
15 Ms.RASHMI SINGH M.A.,B.Ed TGT
16 Ms.RICHA GUPTA M.Sc.,B.Ed TGT
17 Ms.VIBHA SIKRI MCA.,B.Ed TGT
18 Ms.ANJALI CHAUDHARY M.A,B.Ed PRT
19 Ms.BHARTI M.A,B.Ed PRT
20 Ms.BHARTI SHARMA M.A,B.Ed PRT
21 Ms.DIVYA BHATT M.A,B.Ed PRT
22 Ms.ESHA CHAKRABORTY M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
23 Ms.HARSHITA SHARMA M.Com.B.Ed PRT
24 Ms.KRUTIKA BANSAL B.Com., M.A.,B.Ed PRT
25 Ms.KHUSHBOO AREN M.A,B.Ed PRT
26 Ms.MEENAKSHI SRIVASTAV M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
27 Ms.MEENAKSHI YADAV M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
28 Ms.MOHUAA CHAKRABORTY B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed PRT
29 Ms.MONICA DEWAN B.sc.,B.Ed PRT
30 Ms.NIDHI MISHRA M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
31 Ms.NAMITA PANDA M.A.,B.Ed PRT
32 Ms.ASTHA AWASTHI M.A,B.Ed PRT
33 Ms.RIA ARORA M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
34 Ms.BARNALI CHAKRAVARTY M.A,B.Ed PRT
35 Ms.RUPALI BISWAS M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
36 Ms.SHRUTI RAMDEV M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
37 Ms.SHYLAJA M.H. B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
38 Ms.KARUNA ARORA M.Com.,B.Ed PRT
39 Ms.SUNAYANA JAIN M.A,B.Ed PRT
40 Ms.SURBHI B.A,B.Ed PRT
41 Ms.SWARNAMANI JHA M.A,B.Ed PRT
42 Ms.SWATI SHARMA B.Sc.,B.Ed PRT
43 Ms.VARSHA PRAKASH M.Com.B.Ed PRT
44 Ms.JOTISHINA SINGH B.Ped.,M.Ped.,M.Phil PHY EDUCATION
45 Mr.MANOJ KUMAR B.Sc,B.P.Ed,M.P.E PHY EDUCATION
     
 
46 Ms.TANVINDER KAUR BLIS, MLIS LIBRARIAN
47 Ms.ASHA RANI  BFA , MA in Drawing
 & Painting 
ART & CRAFT
48 Ms.RIYA GUPTA M.A.,P.G.Dip. in
counselling
& Health Manegement
COUNSELLOR
49 Ms.PALLAVI DAS B.Com.,DCA,Kathak
Prabhakar
DANCE TEACHER
50 Ms.SAVITA PANT B.A.IN MUSIC &
TABLA,N.T.T
DANCE TEACHER
51 Ms.ADITI SAMANTA M.A. Music Vocal MUSIC TEACHER
52 Mr.SHEKH PARVEZ Senior Diploma Vocal MUSIC TEACHER
53 Ms.VAISHALI SHARMA M.Com.,B.Ed. & M.Ed.(Special edu.) SPECIAL EDUCATOR
54 Ms.SHIVANI BHASIN B.A.(French) FRENCH TEACHER
55 Mr.VEDANG SARKAR 12th SKATING INSTRUCTOR
56 Mr.RAJNEESH KUMAR Black Belt Champion KARATE TEACHER
57 Mr.RANPAL SINGH 12th TENNIS COACH
58 Ms.ANU SINGH B.A.,N.T.T NTT
59 Ms.GITANJALI CHAWLA B.Com.,N.T.T,B.Ed NTT
60 Ms.KAVITA CHAUDHARY B.A.,N.T.T NTT
61 Ms.NABANITA GOSWAMI B.A.,N.T.T.,P.T.T. NTT
62 Ms.HIMANI B.Com,N.T.T NTT
63 Ms.NEETI JAIPURIYAR B.A.,N.T.T,B.Ed NTT
64 Ms.PIALI GOSWAMI B.Com,N.T.T NTT
65 Ms.NEETU MISHRA B.Com.,B.Ed. NTT
66 Ms.NEHA GOYAL M.B.A.,N.T.T,B.Sc. NTT
67 Ms.PRIYETA B.Sc.,N.T.T,B.Ed NTT
       
68 Ms.SUCHITRA CHATTERJEE M.A.,N.T.T NTT


 
Mr.B.Mahadevswamy                                   PGDFM OFFICE SUPT.
Ms.Yashodha N                                            M.A.,B.Ed. SDA
Ms.Shobha A B                                            M.A.,NTT SDA
Ms.Sajitha Varghese                                     GNM Staff Nurse
Mr.Prakash Ram  10th

Attender